Home
Nutcracker Info Page
2016-17 Dance Recital
Fitness Classes Schedules
Notice and Reminders
Cancellations
Important Dates & Reminders
Instructors
Class Rules & Payment Info.
Summer Tumbling Schedule
Dress Code
Photo Gallery
Summer Intensive Workshop
Fall Registration
Parade Information
PICTURE DAY
COMPETITION TEAMS
DVD Order Form
Recital Advertising Info.
Fundraising
Dance Company Alumni
Contact The Dance Co.

Summer Workshop

 
 Don't miss out!!!!!
The Dance Company's 
 
14TH ANNUAL SUMMER INTENSIVE DANCE WORKSHOP
JULY 17TH THRU JULY 20TH
   
 
Guest Teachers:
Trevor Sones, Theresa Holland & Kaila Belinda  

 
 
 
  
ANY STUDENT THAT IS INTERESTED IN THE COMPETITION TEAM SHOULD ATTEND.
Ages 6 and Up!
Class Size will be limited and fill up fast!
Call 577-2862 for details!!!

 

2017camp11.jpg
2017camp11.jpg
2017camp11.jpg
2017camp11.jpg
2017camp11.jpg
2017camp11.jpg
2017camp4.jpg
2017camp4.jpg
2017camp4.jpg
2017camp4.jpg

About the Program

This summer dance program is designed

for beginner through advanced dancers,

ages 6 and up, who desire to expand

their abilities through a serious training

program. Classes concentrate on

increasing technical and artistic ability

of each dancer. The program includes

Ballet, Pointe, Jazz, Tap and Gymnastics.

Students receive three classes a day.

The Dance Company

School of Performing Arts

202 North 2nd Street • Clearfield, PA 16830

814-765-6150

www.thedancecoonline.com

•Dancers should come dressed in a leotard

and tights and be ready for class.

• Dancers need to bring all dance shoes

with them everyday, as well as sneakers

for gymnastics.

•Don’t forget to bring a wonderful attitude

and lots of energy!

814-577-2862

Send Checks to

The Dance Company

202 North 2nd St.

Clearfield, PA 16830

*Full Tuition

due in advance

 

Non-Refundable

 
DANCE COMPANY SUMMER INTENSIVE WORKSHOP JULY 17-20, 2016
    
   PARENTS OBSERVE
MONDAY, JULY 17TUESDAY, JULY 18WEDNESDAY, JULY 19THURSDAY, JULY 20
    
CLASS ACLASS ACLASS ACLASS A
10:00-11:00- JAZZ-TREVOR SONES 10:00-11:00- JAZZ-TREVOR SONES 10:00-11:00- JAZZ-TREVOR SONES 10:00-11:00- JAZZ-TREVOR SONES 
11:00-12:00-BALLET-THERESA HOLLAND11:00-12:00-BALLET-THERESA HOLLAND11:00-12:00-BALLET-THERESA HOLLAND11:00-12:00-BALLET-THERESA HOLLAND
12:00-1:00-AFRO COLUMBIAN MODERN FUSION-KAILA BELINDA  12:00-1:00-AFRO COLUMBIAN MODERN FUSION-KAILA BELINDA 12:00-1:00-AFRO COLUMBIAN MODERN FUSION-KAILA BELINDA 12:00-1:00-AFRO COLUMBIAN MODERN FUSION-KAILA BELINDA 
    
    
    
CLASS BCLASS BCLASS BCLASS B
1:00-2:00-BALLET/POINTE-THERESA HOLLAND1:00-2:00-BALLET/POINTE-THERESA HOLLAND1:00-2:00-BALLET/POINTE-THERESA HOLLAND

1:00-2:00-BALLET/POINTE-THERESA HOLLAND

2:00-3:00-AFRO COLUMBIAN MODERN FUSION-KAILA BELINDA  2:00-3:00-AFRO COLUMBIAN MODERN FUSION-KAILA BELINDA 2:00-3:00-AFRO COLUMBIAN MODERN FUSION-KAILA BELINDA - 2:00-3:00-AFRO COLUMBIAN MODERN FUSION-KAILA BELINDA -
3:00-4:00-CONTEMPORARY-TREVOR SONES3:00-4:00-CONTEMPORARY-TREVOR SONES3:00-4:00-CONTEMPORARY-TREVOR SONES- 3:00-4:00-CONTEMPORARY-TREVOR SONES
    
    
















    
    
   DANA'S HOUSE
   POOL PARTY 5:00-8:00 P.M.
Please arrive on time for classes and be picked up promptly.